Staff

Leadership

Managing Director
Maggie Boland

Artistic Director
Matthew Gardiner

Artistic

Casting Director/Manager of Artistic Programs
Jorge Acevedo

Resident Intimacy Consultant
Chelsea Pace

Director of Signature Cabarets
Mark G. Meadows

Production

Production Manager
Jim Gross

Assistant Production Manager
Kimberly J. Scott

Technical Director
T. Sampson

Assistant Technical Director
Tim Jarmon

Master Carpenter
Holly Milch

Staff Carpenter and Scenic Painter
Kyla Duff

Staff Carpenter
Jack Coughlin

Deck Chief
Tess Wagner

Scenic Charge Artist
Katherine Fox

Costume Director
Frederick Deeben

Associate Costume Director
Natalie Kurczewski

Wardrobe Supervisor
Courtney Leigh Wood

Assistant Wardrobe Supervisor
Dominique Travers

Properties Master
Kasey Hendricks

Associate Properties Master
Pamela Weiner

Properties Runner
Kaitlyn De Litta

Master Electrician
Dan Kimble

Assistant Master Electrician (MAX)
Tim Strickland

Assistant Master Electrician (ARK)
Jonathan Maag

Resident Sound Designer
Ryan Hickey

Lead Sound Engineer
Kendric Maxey

Deck Sound Engineer
Connor Sherrill

Resident Music Director
Jon Kalbfleisch

Resident Stage Manager
Kerry Epstein

Facilities Maintenance
José Benitez
Maria Benitez

Administration

Company Manager
Laura Matey

Development

Director of Advancement and Planning
Christine Stanley

Deputy Director of Development, Institutional Giving
Erin Harms

Deputy Director of Development, Individual Giving
Dori Sophia

Associate Director, Capital Campaign & Special Projects
Morgan Tucker

Donor Services Manager
Ashley Richardson

Institutional Giving Manager
Caroline M. Schreiber

Development Manager
Colleen Murphy

Marketing

Director of Marketing
Jennifer Buzzell

Deputy Director of Marketing, Publications Director
Katherine Tucker

Deputy Director of Marketing, Director of Creative Content
James Gardiner

Deputy Director, Digital Media
Krystle Kline

Social Media Manager
Emily Adler

Graphic Designer
Ian A. Berkey

Marketing Manager, Grassroots, Group Sales & Digital Content
Natalie Ridgley


Box Office

Box Office Manager and Tessitura Specialist
Erin Murillas

Box Office Associates
Claudio Manno
John Porter
Connor Scully
Julia Souza
Jack Williams
Liv Wilson


House Management

Front of House Operations Manager
Jon White

Senior House Manager
Rafael Bueno

House Managers
Megan Bunn
Mackenzie Girard
Julie Neuber
John Porter
Geoffrey Rhone


Ali’s Bar

Ali’s Bar Manager
Micaela Lell

Head Chef
Lilian Gomez

Information Services

Information Services Consultant
Robert Cohn

IT Application Support Manager
Sara Hoffman

Finance

Director of Finance and Administration
Valerie Bunns

Deputy Director of Finance & Human Resources
Eric Mathew Colton

Assistant Business Manager
Corinne Kibler

Education

Education Director
David Zobell

Education Program Manager
Matthew Taylor Strote

Facilities

Facilities Maintenance
Jose Benitez
Maria Benitez
Alfredo Conteras

Commissioned Writers

Janet Allard
Grace Barnes
Joe Calarco
Matt Conner
Allyson Currin
Bathsheba Doran
Quiara Alegria Hudes
Heather MacDonald
David Maddox
Ken Moran
Richard Oberacker
Eric Pfeffinger
Robbie Roth
Robert Taylor

Artistic Associates

Karma Camp
Kathleen Geldard
James Kronzer
Jeremy Skidmore
Harry A. Winter

AMERICAN MUSICAL VOICES PROJECT

The Ted and Mary Jo Shen Charitable Gift Fund Musical Theatre Composer Grant Recipients
Ricky Ian Gordon
Adam Guettel
Michael John LaChiusa
Jeanine Tesori
Joseph Thalken

The Ted and Mary Jo Shen Charitable Gift Fund Musical Theatre Leadership Awards Recipients
Bruce Coughlin
Adam Guettel
Audra McDonald
Ted Sperling

The Ted and Mary Jo Shen Charitable Gift Fund Next Generation Composer Grant Recipients
Matt Conner
Adam Gwon
Gabriel Kahane
Peter Foley
Marisa Michelson
Chris Miller
Scott Davenport Richards
Joshua Rosenblum
Joshua Schmidt