Staff

Staff

Leadership

Artistic Director
Eric Schaeffer

Managing Director
Maggie Boland

Artistic

Associate Artistic Director
Matthew Gardiner

Resident Director/Director of New Works
Joe Calarco

Resident Casting Director & Artistic Coordinator
Kelly D’Amboise

Production

Production Manager
Jim Gross

Assistant Production Manager
Grace K. Murrin

Technical Director
Rob Shearin

Assistant Technical Director
George Hairston

Deck Chief/Automation Technician
Abbie Clements

Master Carpenters
Holly Milch
Stephanie Junkin

Costume Director
Frederick Deeben

Associate Costume Director
Natalie Kurczewski

Wardrobe Supervisor
Alison Johnson

Assistant Wardrobe Supervisor
Dominique Gaddy

Master Electrician
Bevin Miyake

Assistant Master Electrician
Kelly Rudolph
Tim Strickland

Staff Electrician
Jonathan Maag

Properties Master
Becca Tuteur

Associate Properties Master
Pamela Weiner

Resident Sound Designer / Head Audio Technician
Ryan Hickey

Lead Sound Technician
Kendric Maxey

Deck Sound Engineer
Jordana Abrenica
Madeline Clamp

Resident Musical Director
Jon Kalbfleisch

Resident Stage Managers
Kerry Epstein
Julie Meyer

Administration

Management Associate
Todd Morgan

Executive Assistant & Company Manager
Laura Matey

Development

Director of Advancement and Planning
Christine Stanley

Deputy Director of Development, Institutional Giving
Erin Harms

Deputy Director of Development, Individual Giving
Dori Sophia

Development Manager
Nathan Alston

Development Assistant
Ashley Richardson

Marketing

Director of Marketing and Sales
Jennifer Buzzell

Deputy Director of Marketing, Publications Director
Katherine Tucker

Graphic Designer
Jessica Aimone

Deputy Director, Creative Content and Publicity
James Gardiner

Digital Media Manager
Krystle Kline

Manager of Group Sales and Grassroots Marketing
Emily Adler


Box Office

Box Office Manager
Erin Shannahan

Box Office Shift Supervisor
Morgan Shotwell

Box Office Associates
Meg Clark
Christine Halligan
Robert E. Hebda
Adrienne Robinson


House Management

Guest Services Manager
Tom Bateman

Senior House Manager
Rafael Bueno

House Managers
Becca Brinkley-Holland
Allyson Bullian
Mary Ann Johnson
James Murphy
Julie Neuber
Becca Spencer


Ali’s Bar

Ali’s Bar Manager
Jason Fillion

Head Chef
Lillian Gomez

Information Services

Director of Information Services
Gabriel Mangiante

Database Coordinator
Dorothy Noel

Finance

Director of Finance and Administration
Barb Auld Martinez

Business and Human Resources Manager
Eric Mathew Colton

Business Associate
Corinne Hayward

Education

Education Director
David Zobell

Education Associate
Matthew Taylor Strote

Facilities

Facilities Maintenance
Jose Benitez
Maria Benitez

Commissioned Writers

Janet Allard
Grace Barnes
Matt Conner
Bathsheba Doran
Quiara Alegria Hudes
Heather MacDonald
David Maddox
Ken Moran
Richard Oberacker
Eric Pfeffinger
Robbie Roth
Robert Taylor

Artistic Associates

Karma Camp
Kathleen Geldard
James Kronzer
Jeremy Skidmore
Harry A. Winter

AMERICAN MUSICAL VOICES PROJECT

The Ted and Mary Jo Shen Charitable Gift Fund Musical Theatre Composer Grant Recipients
Ricky Ian Gordon
Adam Guettel
Michael John LaChiusa
Jeanine Tesori
Joseph Thalken

The Ted and Mary Jo Shen Charitable Gift Fund Musical Theatre Leadership Awards Recipients
Bruce Coughlin
Adam Guettel
Audra McDonald
Ted Sperling

The Ted and Mary Jo Shen Charitable Gift Fund Next Generation Composer Grant Recipients
Matt Conner
Adam Gwon
Gabriel Kahane
Peter Foley
Marisa Michelson
Chris Miller
Scott Davenport Richards
Joshua Rosenblum
Joshua Schmidt